Sesame oil is a natural oil, virgin and pure, it has several advantages for our health and beauty.
This precious oil is rich in vitamin E, sesamol sesaminol, and fatty acids, which allow:
- Soften and moisturize the skin.
- Protect the skin against external effects and ultraviolet (natural sunscreen).
- Fight against free radicals.
- Nourish, and strengthen hair shine.
|60 ml plastic||round||75g||12 cm||3 cm|
|125 ml plastic||round||140g||15 cm||4 cm|
|50ml glass||flattened||145g||13 cm||---|
|100 ml glass||flattened||260g||17 cm||---|
|Botanical Name||Sesamum indicum|
|Process for obtaining||First cold pressing|
|pressed parts||Unroasted seeds|
|Country of origin||Morocco|
|active Components||linoleic acid, oleic acid, sesamol and sesaminol,|
|Uses||Face, body, hair|
|Quality||100% natural and pure, without any chemical treatment|
|Conditions of conservation||Stored in a dry place away from heat and light.|