Thistle Oil

Can be extracted from the seeds of thistle, this oil is rich in essential fatty acids, flavonoids and silymavine.

This oil has long been used as medicinal use to treat varicose veins and poisoning.
thistle oil is also used for:
- anti-aging treatments,
- antioxidant, emollient and increases the elasticity of the skin.

The oil of thistle is part of hair care especially for the problems of hair loss.

to order this product, please contact us here.
Available shapes
Bottle Shape Weight Height Diameter
60 ml plastic round 75g 12 cm 3 cm
125 ml plastic round 140g 15 cm 4 cm
50ml glass flattened 145g 13 cm ---
100 ml glass flattened 260g 17 cm ---
Specifications
Botanical NameSilybum Marianum
Process for obtainingFirst cold pressing
pressed partsseeds
Country of originMorocco
active Componentsflavonoids and silymavine
UsesFace, body, hair
Quality100% pure and natural, first cold pressed, without any chemical treatment.
Conditions of conservationStored in a dry place away from heat and light.
Comments

Nadia Serhani

Assalamu Alaykum,

Je voudrai avoir la liste des prix si possible car le catalogue n'est pas encore telechargeable.
Tres interessee par l'huile de Thistle (Quq Beldi).
Merci.
Nadia.

add a comment
Name *
Email * will not be published
Message *