Coconut Oil

Coconut oil, natural ingredient in the deepest sense, has always been recognized for its qualities of strengthening the structure of damaged hair and devitalized.

Coconut oil is a:
- lubricate and soften the hair shaft through the action of minerals such as magnesium, potassium, calcium and iron. It is perfect as shampoo after. It softens the hair and conditions the scalp.
- remove dandruff effectively.
The small molecular structure of coconut oil is used to:
- Facilitate absorption through the skin, which gives it a soft and smooth texture.
- Relieve dry, rough and wrinkled.

NB: Individuals with psoriasis and eczema often also experience significant improvements in their conditions.

to order this product, please contact us here.
Available shapes
Bottle Shape Weight Height Diameter
60 ml plastic round 75g 12 cm 3 cm
125 ml plastic round 140g 15 cm 4 cm
50ml glass flattened 145g 13 cm ---
100 ml glass flattened 260g 17 cm ---
Specifications
Botanical NameCocos nucifera
Process for obtainingFirst cold pressing
pressed partsPulp of fresh coconut
Country of originMorocco
active Componentsmyristic palmitic acid, caprylic acid, capric acid
UsesFace, body, hair
Quality 100% pure and natural, without any chemical treatment.
Conditions of conservation Store in a dry place, away from heat and light. Close conta
add a comment
Name *
Email * will not be published
Message *