Hibiscus

The hibiscus is a red powder extracted from a flowering plant. This powder is 100% pure and
natural. Used for centuries by women for its cosmetic properties and excelling especially a hair dye.

The assets of the Hibiscus are soluble in water. To get the best benefits of this flower, it is
necessary to make an extraction with a water / glycerin mixture or any simply infusion in water.

to order this product, please contact us here.
Specifications
Botanical NameHibiscus sabdariffa
Process for obtainingGrinding dried flowers
pressed partsflower
Country of originMorocco
active ComponentsAnthocyanins Fruit Acids (AHA): citric, malic and
Useshair
Quality100% natural and pure, without any chemical treatment
Conditions of conservationStored in a dry place away from heat and light. Close contai
add a comment
Name *
Email * will not be published
Message *