Glycerin

Glycerin is an excellent emollient and humectant that protects and softens the skin, makes it more flexible and extensible. In cosmetics, the glycerin is mainly used as a moisturizing agent.
For hygroscopic effect, glycerin can hold water at the skin and preventing of dehydration.

to order this product, please contact us here.
Specifications
Botanical NameGlycerin
Process for obtainingSaponification vegetable oils
pressed partsvegetable oils
Country of originMorocco
active Componentsglycerol Creams, shampoos, soaps and gels Products
UsesFace, body, hair
Quality100% pure and natural
Conditions of conservationIn a well-filled and tightly closed container protected from
add a comment
Name *
Email * will not be published
Message *