Sandalwood powder

Sandalwood is an Indian tree, whose wood is used to make many cosmetic and aromatic products such as sandalwood powder.
Sandalwood is an ancient remedy for various skin problems, because of its antimicrobial
properties, it is one element of traditional beauty masks worn by women, this powder is effective for several problems:
- acne, eczema,
- chapping,
- dry skin.
PS: Sandalwood is a purifying element for the skin especially as a mask with rose water.

to order this product, please contact us here.
Specifications
Botanical NameSantalum Album
Process for obtainingHarvested wood, dried in the open air an
pressed partsSandalwood
Country of originMorocco
active Componentsalpha-santalol, beta-santalol
UsesFace, body
Quality 100% pure and natural, without any chemical treatment.
Conditions of conservationStore in a dry place, away from heat and light
add a comment
Name *
Email * will not be published
Message *